You are now in the main content area

Awards & Scholarships

During the 2021/2022 school year, 215 awards and scholarships were available, and a total of more than $2 million award funds were given out to Ted Rogers School of Management students.

The students at the Ted Rogers School of Management at Toronto Metropolitan University continue to inspire staff and faculty with their drive to create, innovate and succeed. To recognize students who excel in academics, leadership, volunteer and community engagement, the Ted Rogers School and Toronto Metropolitan offer many awards, scholarships, and bursaries to undergraduate and graduate students. Students are eligible at several levels: faculty-wide, program-specific and university-wide.

How to apply

  1. Go to torontomu.awardspring.ca, external link, opens in new window
  2. Sign in using your TMU school account.
  3. Create your general application on the Dashboard.
  4. Once your application is complete, you will be matched to all of the awards, scholarships and bursaries that you are eligible for.

Don't forget! Update your general application every year in September to ensure you are matched to all applicable awards.

2019 Awards Night Celebration

Please visit the Ted Rogers School of Management's Student Awards, opens in new window main page for more information on entrance; facutly-wide; university-wide and graduate awards.

2021/22 Dean's List

Congratulations to students with an exceptional academic achievement for the Fall and Winter semesters within an academic year. Find out more about the requirements to be eligible for consideration for the Dean’s List.

Economics and Management Science students on Dean's Honour List
Aaquib, Mohammad Hahamovich, Levi Raveenderan, Vathulen
Abdulkareem, Nardeen Haji, Farah Ravishankar, Sageeth
Ahmad, Munim Hawash, Yazeed Riga, Luca
Ahmed, Jessica Holowko, Matthew Ruiz Villalta, Robert
Ali, Moeez Hsiung, Jordan Samson, Jonathan
Ao, Xinyi Ionadi, Isabella Sanfilippo, Kayla
Askari Majd Abad Kohneh, Borna Jagdev, Keerat Sathiyanantham, Harishini
Atheesan, Sachen James, Kadisha Sathiyathasan, Mithushan
Baluyot, Engelica Kanagasabai, Niroson Satkunanantharajakumar, Suhithan
Bang, Jae Hyun Kanthagnani, Poomika Savoie, Ryan
Bansal, Kanvir Kara, Naimah Schlichting, Connor
Barry, Joshua Karimi-Shahri, Kiana Seeram, Tejpaul
Bellissimo, Nicholas Keyvani, Mahdi Shams, Lema
Bernaus, Lukas Khajishvili, Elizbar Shao, David
Bhula, Samina Kolosowski, Robert Shen, Qi Wen
Boutros, Cassandra Konstantopoulos, Dimitri Shu, Haowen
Brahmbhatt, Karman Kwok, Michelle Silver, Miranda
Ceccarelli, Gabriel Lal, Gurjinder Sindoni, Salvador
Chandrasekaran, Nithiyasri Lambos, Maria Snigour, Tamara
Chen, Lei Laurion, Kurtis Sojic, Pierre-Yves
Chiarot, Alexander Liang, Meng-Yang Spina, Michael
Choeying, Tenzin Libertucci, Luca Stanislaus, Julian
Chuyko, Max Little, Andrew Steen, Matthew
D'Assisi, Julianna Luke, Dylan Subasic, Ivana
Dai, Jimmy Machula, Arina Szul, Andrei
Davis, Julian Mahadeo, Samantha Tafuro, Matthew
Desormeaux, Claire Mahendran, Ragave Tat, Scott
Doan, Ha Manoharan, Luckshina Tatyosian, Yerchan
Dranitsaris, Julian Marasigan, Robert Terzic, Nikola
Duggan, Jack Meta, Grejdi Tran, Cindy
Elliott, Zachary Minervini, Gianluca Tran, David
Eremina, Arina Moore, Sean Van, An
Eren, Ikbal Muhammad, Arhum Vij, Arsh
Farelli, Alessandro Nagaria, Abeer Vrbaski, Sergije
Fonseca, Nicholas Nguyen, Thi Thuy Hang Williamson, Derek
Garrett, Jermaine Nguyen, Phong Winarta, Dominique
Gedney, Mitchell Onishi, Takuma Wong, Lucas
Gerochi, Erica Parbhu, Jasmattie Xue, Jiani
Ghazali, Omer Patel, Sameha Yazdani, Pedram
Girgis Wahby, Freddy Pathmanathan, Shwathy Ye, Natalie
Gosio, Victoria Pragg, Alyssa Yousafzai, Shershah
Grewal, Keerti Rajakumar, Tanuson Yuen, Michael
Guglielmin, Thomas Rakhamimov, Alec Zarubin, Nickolas
Guo, Kevin Rashed, Sanam Zhou, Chang Hao
Habib, Abbasali Rasul, Khalid  
Entrepreneurship students on Dean's Honour List
Abdelhamid, Hadeer Jayakkumar, Supothanan Park, Melissa
Abelman, Tom Jhutty, Jashan Patel, Bhavika
Agee, Isaiah Kopelevich, Julia Patel, Karina
Allibhai, Myesha Kressibucher, Natasha Peregoudov, Grigori
Andrews, Arthur Kvasni, Sarah Playfair, Christopher
Blackburn, John Lam, Alexander Ramasubramanian, Shreenidhi
Bokhari, Syed Ali Magloire, Adam Salvador Garcia, Marcel
Bostjancic, Naomi Majlessi, Kian Shafiq, Laiba
Botyrius, Lina Manji, Asad Shiravi, Hooriya
Cao, Xiang Mann, Jordan Sinclair, Easton
Chin, James Manoharan, Shundin Tettero-Weyman, Sascha
Cordova Baca, Andrea McCormick, Hayden Trinh, Thuyduong
Corindia, Mattea Milosevski, Joseph Tsetsekas, Athanasia
Difruscio, Nicholas Mirza, Rafeel Tulio, Ashley
Gavrilov, Andrey Moscillo, Vanessa Wales, Oliver
Geramikhosh, Dylan Murgan, Ioana Wang, Daoxin
Grant, Brandon Nahal, Simardeep Zhang, Daniel
Greenberg, Jeremy Nguyen, Thuong Zhang, Cindy
Hall, Emily Orlow, Marcus  
Hazlett, Noah Pai, Gopalkrishna  
Global Management Studies students on Dean's Honour List
Abelha, Kyle Hanna, Robert Pasqualino, Francesco
Afful, Andy Harding, Ryan Patel, Isha
Ajobena, Michelle Hernandez, Emiliano Patel, Lisa
Ali, Salma Ho, Chris Patel, Ronak
Ali, Farhan Houshan, Jennifer Paul, Abdul Ahad
Ali, Sohaib Huang, Chantal Pavlovic, Maksim
Amjad, Eeman Huang, Chun Peker, Laura
Anderson, Noah Huh, Elizabeth Pham, Hoang-Long
Anil, Anish Ilori, Faith Pirapakaran, Saiesan
Antao, Nora Iskander, Kerollos Pronio, Eric
Anwar, Nikolas Ismail, Yusef Qasim, Saaniya
Aparicio, Chiara Issa, Gloire Qureshi, Qasim
Arabian, Hrag Jacobs, Alexander Ramos, Nicole
Ashraf, Daneyal Jam, Kourosh Ranjanadasan, Sarujan
Azad, Melika Jamal, Muhammad Ranjanadasan, Sarukka
Azher, Muhammad Jammal, Malak Zainab Renzetti, William
Aziz, Farzeen Jayant, Yuvna Rezaei, Parsa
Azizi, Mohammad Shahraz Jayman, Raden Muhammad Aadil Rieger, Miranda
Azizi, Arash Jeyaharan, Jonathan Rishis, Ari
Bai, Yuntian Johal, Jagroop Safarov, Ulvi
Bakhtiar, Faaizha Jubis, Mauricio Safi, Zahbiullah
Bansal, Rimi Kamaleldin Saad, Khaled Sahoo, Raghav
Basi, Sukhman Kar, Pragya Samad, Muhammad
Batra, Akaash Karapetyan, Hripsime Sampson, Nikesha
Be, Saly Karim, Riva Sandhu, Jasleen
Bembridge-Sylvester, Haven Kassem, Ryan Sanfilippo, Erika
Bermah, David Kellezi, Artes Saqib, Areeja
Borg, Joseph Kellezi, Amber Sathiyamoorthy, Kirusan
Borges, Steffan Khan, Muhammad Sehjal, Saurav
Boswell, Sarah Khan, Alia Sekhon, Deevanant
Brar, Gurupdesh Khan, Dur-E-Shehwar Jahangir Selvan, Nevithan
Bui, Trang Khan, Rafsan Selvanayagam, Aharane
Cabral, Matthew Khangurha, Pavneet Sequeira, Odin
Calero, Mauricio Kharko, Anastasia Sgromo, Matthew
Calvieri, Cristian Khatri, Asha Shalca, Adriano
Campbell, Kieran Kirkland, Richard Sham, Hogan
Campo, Julian Kohilal, Kimberlee Shams, Ayaana
Campos, Alana Kohli, Meghna Sharet-Babitsky, Etai
Cao, Hai Lin Korostin, Daniela Sharma, Tejas
Cao, Yi Ling Kot, Natalia Sharma, Aakriti
Cardona, Matthew Kraish, Christina Sharma, Shaun
Caria, Andrea Kruger, Andon Shastri, Shravan
Caroleo, Annabella Kular, Harneet Shedeed, Zeina
Cassar, Michael Kwan, Ho Man Sheikh, Tasnim
Catania, Luke Kwan, Michelle Shessel, Mark
Chalhoub, Jaafar LaCroix, Brooke Shields, Nathan
Chan, Tsz Yee Lakhan, Sheldon Shofu, Saheed
Chan, Trinity Lam, Andrew Sidhu, Amraj
Chan, Madison Lanni, Justin Sidhu, Prabhjot
Chau, Marilyn Larin, Vasily Sierra Landinez, Christian
Chebry, Kale Larosa-Fox, Alessandra Simon, Anupriya
Chen, Jason Lecuyer, Stephane Singh, Karan
Chen, Samuel Lee, Grace Singh, Aarish
Cheng, Denise Lee, Henry Sitchon, Alan Paul
Chilkorkian, Marsil Lee, Eojin Siu, Stanley
Ching, Lam Hong Kevin Lee, Neville Sivasubramaniam, Kirishan
Chirila, Sophia Lee Him, Adam Sivasunthararasa, Siyaan
Choi, Jiyoung Lee Pack, Brandon Smith, Sonia
Choo, Raymond Li, Jue Sobati, Hamaseh
Chowdhury, Zayan Ishraque Li, Jia Ning Sobnack, Chandni
Chu, Brandon Liao, Po-Han Sofi, Ergi
Chu, Kelvin Liarakos, Penny Solomon, Maria
Chung Shen, Cinthya Linhares, Joshua Somaiya, Raj
Contractor, Eva Lippa, Nicole Song, Junhyun
Cornish, Janie Lobo, Ethan Sosdean, Darius
Costa, Ryan Loeb, Noah Spanogiannis, Peter
Crocco, Jonathan Lu, Ryan Srikugathasan, Pradeep
Cruz, Kyle Lu, Yun Er Stachiw, Kayla
Cruz Lovera, Fernando Lu, Raymond Sukhinin, Egor
Cuffe, Lauren Mahendran, Sathushan Sungrab, Tenzin
Cultraro, Taylor Mahendran, Ashviyah Suresh, Saarujan
D'Alessandro, Giuseppe Makarov, Alexey Sureshwaran, Madhysanan
Daiz, Derek Makrodimitris, Nicolas Sy, Gervace Leif
Dalangin, Alexandra Malhi, Shubhreet Szczytynski, Izabela
David, Juan Carlo Malhi, Navreet Tahsini-Araghi, Kian
Deol, Babneet Malik, Roshawn Tang, Shutong
Devonish-McLean, Dannelle Markakos, Daniel Tarafder, Ryan
Dewhirst, Teagan Marquez Garcia, Maria Tariq, Hashir
Dhanjal, Meharlal Martin, Madalyn Thangarajah, Carmina
Dhillon, Muneet Martinho, Madeleine Thate, Aidan
Dhillon, Rajveer Matin, Nadia Thirunavukkarasu, Hirusa
Dhillon, Jasleen Matson, Ryan Tim, Danise
Di Nardo, Lauren Mazomenos, Olivia Tingare, Ritika
Dibattista, Mark Mehta, Virag Tinwala, Murtaza
Din, Haroon Melnik, Tristan Toma, Xheni
Dishy, Yishai Mikroulis, Marisa Touch, Sang Var Pich
Dmitrieva, Daria Mistry, Aaliya Tram Shen, Anthony
Dod, Ramneet Mohamed, Shuaib Tran, Mark
Durrani, Raza Mohamud, Safia Tran, Jolie
Elangkumaran, Pranavan Moore, Liam Trimboli, Thomas
Enitan, Temilayo Mousavi, Seyedali Troisi, Mattaeus
Faheem, Anam Mubaid, Mohamad Yazan Tse, Wing Hang Jonathan
Fallone, Ashley Muhammad, Rameez Tsementzis, Vasilios
Fatima, Tayyeba Muhunthan, Saivarsini Turan, Ahmet
Fatima, Huria Muraca, Robert Vella, Joseph
Fatima, Noorie Murphy Ives, Alexander Vijayakanthan, Ashwein
Fatima, Namoos Naguleswaran, Varshan Visnukumar, Athushaan
Feeny, Sara Naidoo, Dhiren Vuong, Khanh
Feng, Jiashi Narchi, Giulia Walker, Mariette
Fernandes, Aaron Nareshkumar, Arrthika Webster, Zoe
Ferraro, Giacinto Naumovski, Emily Weldeyesus, Samuel
Ferri, Gloria Nehwi, Iman Wong, Joseph
Fesahazion, Kisanet Nguyen, Binh Minh Wong, Alisha
Franco, Ivan Nguyen, Quynh Anh Woods, Danielle
Franzese, Joseph Nguyen, Derrick Wu, Jessica
Furmah, Ashna Nina, Dean Xiao, Jackie
Gabatino, Hyra-Grace Nithiyarajah, Ajanthan Yaish, Tareq
Gagui, Hans Christian Noaman, Shanzay Yan, Kaitlin
George, Akshara Nooren, Kazi Ye, Daniel
Ghantous, Julianna Ochakovsky, Michael Yee Fong, Shirley
Giorgi, Kristian Orbe Navarrete, Dayanna Yogendra, Aparnah
Goldenberg, Jordan Ozimko, Christina Young, Brent
Goldstein, Emma Paes, Nigel Zarros, Spyridon
Gorban, Yan Paheetharan, Abeina Zeid Kilani, Sara
Graham, Jordyn Paiwand Ali, Nilofar Zeng, Junhao
Graham, Caitlin Panczenko, Michael Zeng, Boris
Granata, Gianluca Parbhakar, Rishib Zhan, Sharon
Gull Agha, Firdaus Parekkattil, Kevin Zhong, Eva
Gurler, Bugra Park, Erica Zhou, Lixin
Hafejee, Fahim Pasemko, Parker Zivkovic, Stefan
Human Resources Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abaid, Muhammad Asad Jeung, Kody Ranjit, Shobana
Abdullah, Hiba Juarez, Juliana Rashad, Aneesah
Abu-Shawar, Randa Kalaiselvan, Vithusha Rashid, Zuha
Alcantara, Vanessa Keshavjee, Jena Ravancho, Julia
Aminzadeh, Aliakbar Khan, Haider Rawat, Snovie
Aramuthan, Vithushaa Krishnamoorthy, Gayethiry Rodrigues, Megan Florian
Arpa, Arma Siddika Kugathas, Thushayini Romagnuolo, Bradley
Augustine, Joshua La, Adrian Roudpishi, Sahand
Auld, Cayla Laszlo, Emily Roy, Jessia
Azad, Faria Lav, Stephanie Ruseva, Selena
Balancio, Jerome Leblanc, Kara Saiyed, Saminah
Baleswaran, Shomya Lee, Won Il Samaloo, Taran
Barek-Zeh, Nida Leslie, Terel Sambhwani, Divesh
Baskaran, Tharsha Lewis, Nathalia Sandhu, Wajiah
Basrah, Sherena Li, Huilin Sangha, Simar
Bessissou, Omar Lin, Winnie Satheeskumar, Thivishan
Bunag, Gabriella Longe, Mofetoluwa Savva, Thalia
Cassin, Victoria Luo, Ran Savva, Leandros
Cetin, Busra Luong, Darien Selvaruban, Vaisnavi
Chang, Michael Luong, Amber-Lynn Servideo, Vanessa
Chauhan, Manjot Mack, Timothy Shah, Zainib
Ching, Cheska Diane Mahadaya, Jathika Shahbaz, Aasia
Cina, Olivia Mahenthiran, Mathusha Singh, Angilea
Cuda, Gian Angelo Mahmood, Zara Sivakumaran, Abeera
Curtis, Cynthia Malhi, Amanjot Sivaranjith, Nishani
Da Silva Tannis, Kalissia Mankaryous, Daniel Smith, Julie
Deedat, Mariyah Mann, Jasmeen Snegirov, Nicole
Dela Cruz, Ferlyn Mark, Jessica Soukaris, Stephanie
Dinh, Annie Mark, Kaitlyn Sridaran, Saisurutyi
Disalvo, Amber McSweeney, Sarah Surujpaul, Kimberly
Dizon, Ellaine Mihailovic, Andjela Symes, Mykaila
Du, Wei Mijovic, Alexandra Tala, Hannah
Evangelista, Erika Mirza, Maham Tang, Alina
Ezeasor, Ifeanyi Nagra, Jessica Tariq, Ramisha
Faridi, Eesha Nejadi Rad, Taraneh Thavarajah, Bavisha
Fernando, Mathrisha Ngo, Olivia Thomas, Samantha
Foisy, Nadia Nguyen, Hoang Tram Alice Tilemans, Lauren
Fortin, Leo Nguyen, Peter Titkai, Erin
Frazer, Emily Nguyen, Julie Tomaszewski, Melanie
Ghanem, Sara Nidhi, Anisha Topaloglu, Christina
Gill, Simran Niranjan, Parvatha Truong, Michelle
Giuliana, Alessia Osherov, Susan Valente, Vanessa
Grewal, Sahej Out, Kevin Vasanthan, Retheka
Halkow, Roxana Parmar, Rahul Vo, Phong
Hamdy, Kareem Patel, Tahreem Watt, Natalie
Harirchi, Saba Patel, Rukaiya Weston, Cypress
Ho, Lisa Pham, Angel Whittaker, Kaitlin
Hossain, Anika Piwovarova, Yekaterina Wong, Crystal
Hothi, Tania Premakumar, Janani Xie, Jonathan
Huang, Angela Pryce, Karen Yao Li, Meliza
Hyatt, Kathryn Puvanenthirarajah, Anjana Yue, Gillian
Imbrogno, Lauren Qayoumi, Rabia Zaki, Rabia
Ingram, Graeme Quach, Han Thu Zarkhine, David
Ishtiaque, Sabeen Ramesh, Shambavei Zhou, Angela
Jaloul, Taimaa Ramesh, Shankave  
Jardon, Rebecca Ranjhan, Aishwarya  
Law and Business students on Dean's Honour List
Abarrota, Caitlyn Geddes, Alex Paksoy, Nazim
Abdul-Khalek, Dyana Gelgor, Dru Pearson, Victoria
Agustin, Hannah Gabrielle Gerlock, Jordan Petroff, Nicole
Aharon Yariv, Youval Gervais, Annabelle Radovanovic, Emilija
Akhtar, Usman Goldis, Jacob Raessi, Tara
Alexiev, Diana Golec, Mateusz Ram, Amanda
Alfano, Simona Grizay, Sophia Ratansi, Aliana
Antonyuk, Alexander Hassanali, Tra-Cmarie Rehman, Ibrahim
Asmat, Yosef Hedayati-Shalkouhi, Ali Rezaei, Kevin
Awan, Tehreem Khaliq Hepperle, Sara Richards, Jeremy
Bahadur, Rajiv Huynh, Kaitlyn Roizin, Beatrice
Baig, Tamoor Javadzadeh-Moghadam, Darya Rupoli, Joseph
Baldassarra, Victoria Jogiat, Sabiha Sadeghi, Kian
Balkaran, Kevin Johnson, Nora Sajwani, Shamsa
Belateche, Rayane Kalia, Shanaya Saltoun, Natali
Berhe, Hannah Kamalakaran, Vaisnavi Santiago, Ayden
Beshi, Bekim Kansara, Hetasvi Sarai, Manpreet
Bhamrah, Mehar Kapil, Arjun Sarovic, Ivana
Bianchi, Isabella Kapogianis, Mattie Sarvaiya, Nachiketsinh
Bishai, Raphaella Khawaja, Raazia Sattar, Zayd
Boukherouaa, Zineb Khera, Sanya Scarlato, Andrew
Brabaharan, Chaadana Kimevski, Matthew Schulz, David
Brown, Shanoya Koca, Margaret Selvarajah, Samina
Bui, Viviann Kolar, Dimitri Shahaj, Marin
Bulsara, Rani Korablev, Raymond Shamim, Ali
Calvo, Joseph Kugapalan, Ashvanth Sharipova, Alina
Casciato, Stefan Lakhi, Muniba Steinhauer, Stephanie
Chalatov, Michelle Lamothe, Britney Stojic, Filip
Choudhry, Mahek Mahjabin, Umama Stonkus, Justin
Chu, Justin Malas, Patrick Suri, Fawwaz
Colecchia, Sofia Martel, Darius Teja, Ali
Cornacchia, Cassandra Martins, Jason Thurairaja, Theeran
Cvetkova, Yana Mathivathanan, Shaumi Torch, Daniel
D'Onofrio, Laura McKerracher, Cameron Tosif, Maryam
Dallaire, William Merwar, Gurshan Tziretas, Victoria
Datta, Priyanka Min, Haeun Urie, Liam
Deghim, Olivia Mohammadzadeh, Newsha Vaseghi, Aiden
Deol, Harwinder Mourillon, Ethan Walker, Emily
Dhillon, Harsimran Moussaed, Andrea Wankhede, Neha
Doobay, Rejhan Munro, David Woo, Riley
Dreyer, Julie Mussell, Zackary Wrench, Daniel
Durak, Alisa Ng, Matthew Yang, Daniel
El-Hashwa, Lamis Nguyen, Anh Quan Young, Shyanne
Evans Angumba, Matteo Nhan, Tracy Zaheer, Eesha
Gabriel, Neomi Otero, Guadalupe Ziaolhagh, Seyed Mahan
Gallo, Thomas Ourique, Alessia  
Garcha, Simran Padda, Navreen  
Marketing Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abbott, Brooke Guzman, Melynie Phan, Alex
Afzal, Ayesha Ha, Phillip Photavath, Brandon
Aguilar, Jonalyn Ha, Thao Plaxiy, Elizabeth
Ahmed, Eman Hallak, Mhd Yazan Ponte, Jennifer
Ahuja, Sadhak Hamid, Kareem Prieto, Shai Joyce
Aidid, Muna Hamilton, Nicholas Purcar, Filip
Ajram, Nasreen Hammill, Nicholas Quan, Jayden
Akinpelu, Rereloluwa Harduwar, Vanessa Quiogue, Geena
Alam, Ayanaa Harrison, Jola Rahman, Raisa
Alan, Ceyda Heinz, Olivia Rahman, Musaddique
Ali, Umar Hickey, Grace Rahman, Arif
Ali, Beiftu Hrytsevich, Nikita Rahman, Tashmia
Ali, Mohammed Hsiung, Jian-Wei Rajeswaran, Saran
Ali, Naya Humeniuk, Jacob Ramchandani, Gehna Dinesh
Alkhatib, Ghaida Hussain, Sheikh Ramnath, Serena
Allan, David Huynh, Kelly Ramsumair, Nicolas
Almawlawi, Hussain Ibrahim, Usama Ranganathan, Kishoak
Anabtawi, Camar Imran, Javeria Rao, Serena
Anastasakos, Vasilios Indrakumar, Saraan Rasekhi-Azmi-Sabet, Niki
Antunez, Robert Ireton, Shayne Raveendran, Ashvin
Aragon, Nevin James Isri, Kyle Raymond, Brooklyn
Arantes, Jessica Jahangir, Sarah Reaume, Alyssa
Araujo, Julianne Jawed, Maham Rendon Jaramillo, Valentina
Armitage, Brittany Jegatiswaran, Rubie Riveros, Severus
Arshad, Aisha Jha, Arti Rodger, Jordyn
Arumuganathan, Pravin Jhajj, Rajneet Romano, Gabriella
Asad, Rida Jhand, Nipunbir Rozario, Ria
Asif, Khadija Jin, Kevin Russo, Julia
Azad, Syeda Jordan, Rory Sachedina, Safiya
Balarajah, Pavishan Jung, Bryan Safa, Amatul
Balzan Gutierrez, Pedro Kam, Caleb Saha, Monami
Bascha Caballero, Ruben Kamps, Jacob Sai, Ryan
Baskaran, Ajanthan Kanagasundaram, Kousalya Saini, Puneet
Bath, Rajan Kannampuzha, Christopher Samra, Navjot
Bayarsaikhan, Bolortuya Kapel, Mauro Samra, Anita
Bazara, Yousuf Abdulnas Kaplan, Jackson Sanca, Jamal
Beadle, Ellis Karatu, Alimat Sandhu, Jasmine
Bekpassov-Cassim, Hamza Karim, Iliyan Sandhu, Sonia
Belmont, Jacob Karimnia, Ashkan Sangha, Jasneet
Bengert, Andrew Kaushal, Arnav Sankpal, Malhar
Bennett, Gavin Kengatharan, Sharukha Sconza, Christina
Bhagat, Muhsina Khan, Muhammad Burhan Serban, Matthew
Bhullar, Humpreet Khan, Muhammad Imran Shabbir, Mariya
Bianchini-Riccardi, Charlotte Kim, Minji Shahbaz, Malaika
Biberberg, Samantha Kim, Susanna Shaheen, Marah
Bitan Zenkovich, Aline Kim, Kee-Hoon Shaikh, Saniyah
Bolen, Elaine Klassen, Malcolm Shaikh, Fatima
Bonello, Joseph Ko, Amy Sharbaf Kashani, Ramtin
Bourikas, Dean Kosta Kohli, Ryan Sharief Mohammed, Idrees
Boyd, Grace Kothary, Jason Shehi, Klaidi
Briere, Morgan Krishnaratnam, Gayathiri Shen, Alex
Butchko, Marcos Lac, Zerlina Sheppard, Frank
Cacciotti, Arianna Larin, Vasily Shevchenko, Artem
Cadsby, Jodie Lau, Lily Shim, Cameron
Cans, Otto Lau, Justin Siddiqui, Muhammad
Canzoneri, Matthew Laurion, Kurtis Siddiqui, Hadia
Cao, Flora Lazzara, Sabrina Siddiqui, Hoor-Ul-Ayn
Carson, Ryleigh Lazzaro, Sabrina Sigalas-Selas, Christina
Casciaro, Jessica Le, Mau Thanh Sang Silva, Andrea
Cavallaro, Christopher Lecky, Oliver Singh, Ruvanee
Cazac, Marina Lee, Skyler Singh, Shreya
Chang, An-Hsun Lee, Justin Singh, Tanvir
Chaudhry, Jamal Lee, Carissa Siu, Jeffrey
Chee, Patricia Lee, Garrick Sivakumar, Piranavan
Cheema, Harcharn Leo, Justin Sivaruban, Bramyen
Chen, Evan Li, Liujin Soares, Deric
Cheon, Yurim Li, Matthew Sohi, Sumeet
Cheung, Rocky Lieng, Cindy Solanki, Yashil
Chevalier, Audrey Lim, Samantha Soosaipillai, Brendon
Chin, Rachel Lin, Helen Spadafora, Lucas
Chin, Jordan Linardi, Michael Sreedharan, Sachin
Choi, Jesper Lindsay, Andrew Srikaran, Sarankan
Chojnowska, Blanka Lobana, Manpreet Srikirushnaruban, Mithusa
Chothia, Araash Lu, Darren Sritharan, Abisshan
Chow, Anson Lu, Khanh Staffieri, Robert
Chow, Anson Lum, May-Ann Strom, Jesse
Chronopoulos, Maria Lysenko, Daniil Su, Gia Van
Ciceu, Iulia Ma, Yanting Sy, Bryce
Cirillo, Hannah Macalalad, Shirley Anne Syzdek, Wojtek
Clara, Emily Macalintal, Johncedric Szederkenyi, Sophie
Colonna, Lucas Macdonald, Jordan Tagari, Muhammad
Conforti, Sabrina Machado, Sarah Tamburri, Victoria
Coombes, Danielle Mackenzie, Danielle Tan, Jocelyn
Costa, Bruce Mahendralingam, Nahvin Tarahomi, Bita
Croft, Lauren Maheswaran, Mathura Taurasi, Vivian
Cunha, Filipe Majid, Talha Te, Sherrona
Curcic, Vedrana Malek, Iman Tecle-Mariam, Aden
Curtis, Kevin Mandarino, Edin Thambirajah, Shamilan
Da Costa, Cameron Manicat, Keliyah Tran, Michelle
Dac Bang, Matthew Manzone, Fabio Tran, Matthew
Dai, Lingyu Maranan, Heira Tran, Tina
Dalwadi, Parth Marcelo, Acelea Tran, Ngoc
Dean, Carmen Margles, Jacob Tran, Annie
Deffo, Lindsay Ann Marocco, Michelle Tran, Shania
Del Mundo, Marvin Martinez, Jenny Tran, Calvin
Dev, Gurleen Martino, Rita Trang, Stella
Devries, Chlorissa Masand, Ritika Tropea, David
Dhaliwal, Gurleen Matesic, Emily Truong, Steven
Diaz, Mary Eline Trish Mayeli-Faridani, Tiam Tse, Meagan
Diaz, Rebeca McEwen-Jones, Brianna Tu, Sabrina
Ding, Chen Yang McKenzie, Eliana Twan, Ya-Ting
Distasi, Noah Medhizadah, Gitie Umakanth, Pravin
Divincenzo, Antonio Memon, Hubesh Uppal, Lokesh
Dorofeev, Nikita Milani, Gabriel Uthayachandran, Vimika
Dos Santos, Erica Mindorff, Calhum Uy, Kaitlan
Druss-Wong, Jonah Mislankar, Ankeeta Valerio, Angelo
Du, Bryan Mlinarevic, Marcus Varachhia, Anas
Duban, Drake Mohamed, Mubarak Vidal, Alyssa
Duong, Jennet Mohamud, Bushra Vlahosotiros, Stavros
Dyer, Aidan Molina Rojas, Aniel Voron, David
Eisavitazehkandi, Brittany Muggeridge, Nigel Vu, Minh
Enina, Elizaveta Mulla, Farhan Vujnovic, Mila
Fafinski, Sean Mullington, Jackson Wang, Kuan-Wen
Fantin, Daniel Mumford Marilovic, Stefan Wasserman, Jacqueline
Felix, Aaron Naqvi, Nadia Wasylyk, Aleksandra
Feng, Liyuan Nedaee, Morsal Wells, Bradley
Fernandes, Michelle Negeri, Adam William, Semi
Fernandez, Angelo Nguyen, Alena Wilson, Vanessa
Figaroa, Kaylie Nguyen, Duc Anh Wong, Germaine
Foote, Albert Nguyen, Chau Wong, Megan
Fortier, Jacques Nguyen, Le Thuan Wong, Vivian
Franceschi, Michael Nguyen, Uyen Wong, Tyler
Fu, Joyce Norouzi, Arad Wright, Cameron
Gamboa, Halle Monica Nouri Parto, Tina Xhindole, Arda
Gandhi, Kishan Olsson, Evan Yang, Chen
Gandhi, Arushi Ong, Jessica Ye, Meng Xi
Gasbarre, Mark Paez, Concepcion Young, Steve
Genin, Victoria Pan, Justin Young, Emma
Gervais, Natasha Papaevangelidis, Nicole Yu, Shannon
Gesell, Thomas Jr Paramasivam, Bavan Yung, Courtney
Ghashghaei, Sophia Park, Ryan Zaboli, Artean
Giordano, Francesco Park, Sejin Zakat-Roshandel, Parsa
Gique, Mirelle Parreno, Arvin Zhang, Cherry
Go, Nathan Paskaran, Luckisha Zhao, Yucen
Godfrey, Jonah Patel, Alisha Zilberman, Julia
Gomes, Allen Patil, Nikita  
Goncalves, Amanda Paul, Sarah  
Real Estate Management students on Dean's Honour List
Andonovsky, Christian Gaind, Arjun Polidoro, Tyler
Ayella, Jeremiah Gibson, James Rabalski, Dominik
Ayuson, Bemrich Gill, Aisha Reznik, Carolyn
Babaev, Elizabeth Granitto, Jason Rivera, Marisol
Badreddine, Kareem Henareh, Damon Rohde, Sarah
Balwa, Anas Ibrahim, Abdirizak Rossi, Anthony
Beaudoin, Alexandre Idahosa, Osazuwa Sadarangani, Ishika
Bonanno, Daniele Jovanovski, Damian Singh, Gurmit
Cafua, Victoria Kandamian, Serli Sookdeo, Adrian
Castellano, Sophia Kirk, Terrence Steele, Colin
Chan, Spencer Lee, Alexys Sul, Jioh
Cornescu, Diana Macchione, Anthony Tam, Michael
Cunha, Marco Matienzo, John Teelockee, Kooshal
D'Urzo, Jessica Meshki, Nicole Tesolin, Daniel
Di Donato, Joshua Nageyi, Najeeb Theophylactou, Chloe
Dinopoulos, Andrew Nobre, Quinn Thomson, Michael
Farahmand Farzaneh, Amir Ali Numan, Michael Thurairajasingham, Issabella
Finkelson, Maria Pao, Jenny Tsung, Marcus
Fiuza, Rachel Patel, Nero Weisfeld, Ethan
Folias, Brendan Patel, Farhan Wu, Anthony
Frenkel, Alexandra Pellicano, Michael Wu, Michael
Furlan, Nevis Pletnikova, Yekaterina Yonan, Anne

Disclaimer: The availability and monetary value of all awards, bursaries and scholarships & availability are subject to change. The Ted Rogers School of Management reserves the right to change the listed award, scholarship or bursary information and/or value without notice.